DIning @ Sakae

hi again...
kinda happy i am updating it,means i'm a good gal,haha..so far,i dun noe if anyone has seen this..i mean my blog.. well,hope to gather all food bloggers,like some meals or getogether party for food lovers..or people may sponsor and interview us or smt?:P well..went to www.sakaesushi.com.sg at The Atrium yesterday for lunch, or maybe tea?but it is a very filling tea,haha..had many sushi..oh and it was only the second day of their opening,so probably many of u dunno about it,here i am to let u noe! the waitress told us there is buffet too, but i dun feel like eating A LOT today so i rejected but promised to try, and i will!cuz i love eating nonstop,as much as i like!so tts y i love BUFFETS!View the photos in my album k cuz they are so big on the blog, it occupies the whole page,hehe..and i dunno how to minimize the size tts y...if u happen to noe, do tell me!
Today i had Tiong Bahru Pao, u guys should noe its good rite?i always eat the big chicken bao..and,i went mos burger at orchard emerald after school, had their butterfly prawns, mindstone soup and a cup of hot tea..sorry, was too late when i wanted to take photos..haha..the mindstone soup actually came in a cup, i was wondering it had been cooked like ages ago?the butterfly prawns was fried evenly to crispness, i finished all the head and toe..hehe..juz joking, i meant the tail..hot tea is lipton, i think they should change it, its not worth the prize to drink lipton tea outside when i can drink 10 cups at home and cost only a few cents..

will upload the photos later..

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

House Dempsey

The Usual Place

SPRMKT